Please enable JS

Privacy policy & Cookies

Hotel Eufória is operated by SKI SKI s.r.o. (with registered office: Nová Lesná 399, 059 86 Nová Lesná, IČO: 47877995). The operator collects the data stipulated in § 10 par. Article 3 d) Act no. 122/2013 Z.z. on the protection of personal data.
 

Collection and processing of personal data

Your personal data is processed to the extent permitted by law and as required to provide our services, medical treatment, legal obligations, sending of information materials and newsletters.

1. For processing your direct bookings and custom offers:

  • name and surname
  • tel. number
  • e-mail

2. For the purposes of hotel accommodation and registration with the relevant institutions, the data obtained and processed shall be:

  • name and surname
  • date of birth
  • place of birth
  • residence: city, state and postcode
  • nationality
  • type and ID number (ID card or passport)
  • For children without an identity card: insurance card 

3. In order to inform you about Eufória Hotel's offers:

  • e-mail
     

Photography at events

Photos from stays during special occasions (such as Christmas, Big Night) we want to publish for marketing purposes on our website www.hoteleuforia.sk and Facebook page.

If you do not agree to this, you may at any time address this processing and publishing by email at marketing@hoteleuforia.sk or tel. +421 918 942 550.
 

Provision of personal data to third parties

Your personal data will not be provided to third parties except in the following cases:

  • when we are legally obliged to provide data based on e.g. criminal law, criminal proceedings
  • for off-site services based on your request (eg taxi, restaurant reservation, etc.)
  • in cases of medical emergency when data must be provided to an authorized healthcare professional
  • For payment processing purposes, your bank details are sent to a company that maintains our accounts
     

Google Analytics and Cookies

Google Analytics

The website www.hoteleuforia.sk uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (hereinafter referred to as "Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies" (text files stored on user computers) that allow you to analyze the use of your site. Cookie-generated information about the use of webpages by users is usually transferred to Google's US server and stored there.

If IP anonymization is triggered on our website, the Google users' IP address will be shorter in the Member States of the European Union or in other Member States of the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the entire IP address be sent to the Google server in the US and will be shortened there. IP anonymization is active on our website. In the name of the operator of our website, Google will use this information to evaluate the use of the website by users, to compile reports on the activities of the website and to provide other services related to the use of the website and the use of the Internet by the web site operators.

You can prevent storing cookies:

Duration of processing your personal data

Your personal data is retained for the duration of the entire business relationship (from the beginning of the exercise until the termination of the business relationship and until all the open claims in relation to the business relationship have been fully complied with).

Your data is stored and processed unless you agree to such processing. Revocation of your consent does not affect the lawfulness of data processing until the moment of such appeal. Upon termination of business relationships, your data will be stored until the expiration of the warranty period, the limitation and compensation period as well as the expiry of the legally binding retention periods and the termination of any legal dispute in which the data is required as proof.

The data you provide us for marketing and information purposes will be stored until you withdraw your consent.
 

Data security

We implement technical and organizational measures to secure your personal data against accidental or deliberate manipulation, loss, destruction, alteration and unauthorized disclosure pursuant to Article 28 of the General Data Protection Regulation. Security measures are continually improving in line with technical progress.
 

Your rights

As far as the processing of your data is concerned, you can claim the following rights under the General Data Protection Regulation and the national data protection legislation:

  • Right of access. You have the right to receive a confirmation of whether or not the personal data concerning you are processed. The endorsement includes the purposes of the processing, the category of personal data concerned and the recipients or categories of recipients to whom personal information has been or will be disclosed and the duration of the processing.
  • Right to redress. You have the right to obtain the correction of inaccurate personal data concerning you and the right to complete incomplete personal data without undue delay.
  • Right of deletion. You have the right to delete personal data relating to you without undue delay when personal data have been processed unlawfully when processing inappropriately interferes with your legitimate interests when personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were obtained and when you have revoked their consent on which the processing is based. Please note that there may be reasons to prevent immediate deletion, such as the obligation to retain this data.
  • Right to restrict processing. You have the right to limit the processing of your data when:
    • you have invaded the correctness of the processed data during the period in which we are allowed to verify the accuracy of the personal data
    • processing is illegal and you are against the deletion of personal data and request instead to limit their use
    • we no longer need your personal data for processing, but you request this data to prove, enforce or defend legal claims, or against the processing of personal data.

If there is a request for limitation of processing, these data will be processed only with your consent or for the purpose of proving, claiming or defending legal claims.

  • Right to data portability
    • You have the right to obtain personal information relating to you and provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format where:
      • we process data on the basis of a given and revocable consent or to fulfill the agreement between us and us
      • processing is carried out by automated means.
  • The right to object
    • You have the right to object for reasons related to your particular situation at any time for the purpose of processing your personal data that is necessary to protect your legitimate interests or legitimate interests of a third party. Your data will no longer be processed unless there are compelling legitimate reasons for processing that take precedence over your interests, rights and freedoms, or processing is necessary for the establishment, performance or defense of legal claims.
    • You have the right to object to direct marketing, at any time without giving the reasons for this objection.
  • Right to file a complaint
    • If you believe that we process your data in violation of national or European data protection laws, you may contact us at any time. You also have the right to contact the relevant data protection authorities and from 25.05.2018 you can contact or file a complaint with the EU supervisory authority.

Applying your rights

To claim one of the above rights, please contact us:

- by e-mail: marketing@hoteleuforia.sk

- by letter: Hotel Eufória ***, Nová Lesná 399, 059 86 Nová Lesná

- by phone: +421 918 942 550

Newsletter
Toggle menu